Monday, 15 March 2010

Is one of the deadline weeks again.. so busy busy busy!
Graphic and visual cultural deadlines :( and I only finish half of each.. more on VC thought.
I wanna do good!! Hope I don't get a C but at least a B!!
NEEDS TO BRING UP MY GPA!!!
is like so low now.. 2.25.. D8 ARGHHH while my other friends are having 2.8 and above.. most of them around 3.0... feel soo sad!

anyway just finish the watch design for my graphic, shall post picture later XD
is for small girls and boys =P so made it cute! time to do name card design and post card design!

also...
Tomorrow is my last day of work at the cospa booth!!
Photobucket
cute right!!! To hear costume!! I SWEAR THIS COSTUME IS CURSE!!
on the day when i wore this costume.. i became a dojiko..
meaning clumsy girl
let me tell you what happen..
Firstly.. - I wore the wrong socks.. One high one low...
super weird =x i thought it was just slipping down! but no it was one high one low!!
now jeff keep calling me socks..
damn you rose.. dunno how to put it correctly..
nevermind,.. next.. i trip at least 3 time..
i have no idea why D8 but yea..

next is ... when i finish.. i was going to change.. I hold the plastic bag and skipping away to the toilet..
half way thru.. I pause.. and stop... i see the plastic bag.. I see myself.. i look up and give the biggest D8.... And i went back..
END UP I REMENBER THAT I WORE THE OUTFIT TO WORK AND I FORGOT TO BRING A SET OF CLOTHES TO CHANGE WTF.!!! So i am left with that uniform.. to go home.. OMFG!!!
I FEEL SOOO.. SOOO STUPID LOL!!! aya cannot stop laughing!
BUT YEA.. OMG.. YOU CAN IMAGINE I WAS LIKE D8! I FORGOT TO BRING MY CLOTHES!
* hits head..*

after that went to eat with aya... and we were chit chatting..
then i took a tissue paper.. and clean my mouth.. when i accidentally drop the tissue and it LANDED
into my soya sauce plate >-> LOL!! WTF LARH!! AYA ROFL AGAIN!!
I feel just like the character
can! I FEEL STUPID LARH XDD

THEN ON THAT DAY! I CURSE AYA TO BE LIKE ME XD WHEN SHE IS DOING THAT CHARACTER!! wonder if she was like me =X
heard from rise that she said the costume was curse LOL

Photobucket
a picture to make me not look like a dojiko
trying to master the :3 smile.. LOL!


Saturday, 6 March 2010

Promotion Work for Cospa

First day of the promotion work XDD
better than nothing right =P well got selected for it!! and tomorrow is cosplay work for it!!
Awesome costume from cospa.. is making me drool!
The cloth.. the way they sew.. damn why must it be so expensive.
Hope to take some pictures of it tomorrow!!!
This is what I did today!!
Photobucket
TWIN TAILS =P haha!! trying to be a moe moe school girl XD!
Guess i kinda succeeded!
Few asked me where i bought my "school uniform" which was just a top and pink pleated skirt!
Many say I was really moe and cute with the pony tail, which suit the goods.
And others say I was a good sales person because of the way I talk to people and MY MOE-NESS HURHURHURHUR!! LOL!!!! "stares at someone with puppy eyes" ... you sure.. you don't want to buy??... LOL!!! XDDD damn.. it was fun XD!


Oh yes!! Long due photos from last month!!
I am clearing my backlog now LOL
shall spam some photos!!
Something my dearest dearie got for me.. a KAPYBARA XD
Photobucket
I called it claudia LOL!
dearie is such a dear.. even thou he is soo broke he still got me this.. feel bad sometime.. *hugs dearie* most of time I just want to be with you, I don't need great dinners, awesome gifts and wonderful treats...[ once in a blue moon is nice thou LOL] what I want most is to spend my time with you and see your face ^^ your happy smile can bright up my day! These was atucally taken on the day of my house having CNY party XD. Wore this river island dress which my mom bought it for me! [ IT WAS ON SALE!! AWSOME!] it was a very lovely pick and many people commented on it!! Did my own makeup too XD many said I improve and look really nice \o/ woot! I guess cosplay really help! Photobucket

Did i mention I love my hair XDD
Photobucket
My mom atucally kinda hate it.. However many people at CNY say it was very nice and she grew to say she like it LOL!! XDD So many people told me I suit red.. maybe I should be a red head LOL.
Since I know I don't suit blonde or those kind of colour.
Photobucket


Photobucket
What I love about this kapybara.. Dearie knows that I will love it because is a kapybara with a cake on the top!!! OMG!! freaking cute is like claud"ia" Is giving me a cakey XDD
and oh ya.. and now My dog is trying to steal it from me D8
Photobucket
i didn't capture momo ATUCALLY biting the cake!!! It was cute but i was scolding it for not biting my things!

and lastly.. I wanted to act abit =X
Photobucket
hahaha spec girl!! which make me feel It was actually quite fun to pose with specs!!
is so moe!!! but some people just look fugly in it.

The dress from river island!~
Photobucket

ok no more picture spam XDDD

Tuesday, 2 March 2010

Oh shoot , I have not been blogging..
I have been so busy with my life.. I have no time to blog.
So lets make this a quick one since I have 4 more deadlines to do.
Do not have time for myself recently because of school work and cosplay and other commitment.
I also blame twitter!! LOL twitter is like a mini blog to me now.. oh sheet...
but I shall update here also.

First , the shugo chara shoot was awesome! First time having a late night shoot and it was with frank.
Aya and claude was there also, and the photographers was amano, windy and blurmage ^^
was really comfortable in that shoot just that keep thinking how to do my expression and poses.
I am more amu like, but I just my figure is not, SUITS AYA MORE =X
however doing utau is super fun XD I like to do when she is damn cute and all over ikuto. LOL
It was a really fun shoot EXPECT THE BUGS... RAWR!!! BUGS I HATE YOU.
I was really happy dearie was there even thou he got early school, he make me feel more safe.
Just some shots from that day.

Photobucket
From blurmage.

Photobucket
Taken by Windy

Photobucket
Taken by Amano

I shall put pair next time XD

And another thing is that OMG IS MARCH ALREADY.. HOW TIME FLY.. IT WAS JAN JUST A MOMENT AGO!!! Really feel that time is just flying each day.. And whats worst I feel that the day is getting shorter!!!
A moment it was 10am.. now is 8pm WTF... fast...
I got tons of things I need to do.. I don't even have time for myself...
best.. i think is going to be piling even more...
Really, how do those slackers survive, is like one deadline after the other.
Design and Media don;'t even have a term break.. How nice..
My 3D friends all got term break.. but not us ;A; IS THIS RUSH AND SAD.
ok.... assignments is coming.. is already week 8... then it will be ISP...
and my holidays is in may... seems to far away.. but i have a feeling it will come faster than i expected.

Well march weekends is totally burnt out for me!
There is a event work, Dinner and Dance, BOBBI BROWN WORKSHOP <3, and assignments... Well let me make this a fruitful month. I hope.