Tuesday, 24 August 2010

Been in the cooking mood recently!
However when I mean cooking.. I kinda mean making breakfast.. ROFL!
Unlike dearie when he meant cooking, he will do pasta and others.
This time I did French toast. Yea I know is like easy...
I always though is just crack and egg into a bowl and beat it then put the bread in and soak it
in the egg mixture.. and I feel is wrong..
So I made it with egg, Milk and vanilla extract and it taste nicer then my maid cook it =P
Photobucket
hahha XD I know is still easy but Im going to find how the hotel do it!!! I want to make a very good french toast =P

Next time I shall try putting yogurt/cream , cinnamon and all the other random stuff I feel like putting in MUAHAHHA
[btw I don't BURN DOWN KITCHEN!!! D8!! Stop saying that I will be like those anime girls that the oven will go BOOM ._. I only like to make breakfast stuff thou..]

heee, I will be going to try egg Benedict soon!

Saturday, 21 August 2010

Yet another Bobbi Brown workshop!

Last week went for my bobbi brown workshop again /o/ weee!!
This make it my third bobbi brown workshop I ever been too and I learn more of the night party look.
perviously is more on how to put makeup and how to do natural look. so is really refreshing and I love to learn new stuff!! More makeup skills \o/!! yay
Paid $150 for the class but is all redeemable! SO YES! I GOT MORE MAKEUP!!
But Im freaking sad because I ask for the corrector.. and the sales girl didn't give me..
instead she took the makeup base instead =\
damn now I have to buy it again, or should I try sephora? My sister use that and she say is really good. hmmm Thinking twice now~

Photobucket
My items that I bought! eye Makeup remover~ because is awesome and I love their sample but is all gone already. Bought a base with spf 50, was using prep+prime from MAC previously.
Bought a blusher with shimmer and is lighter pink~
and a nude shade lipstick!!
and can you believe it 4 items.. adds up to 150 already.. talk about the price of bobbi brown stuff O-O!

I got this before bobbi brown workshop properly a 2 - 3 day before, since john little was having a sale!!
YAY FOR SALE \o/ so I went for a little shopping 8D
Photobucket
Wanted to bought more CANMAKE stuff but many was sold out.
Bought the glossy holic lip~ which I really love it.
Got 2 silky girl funky eyelights pencil~ Because I love their colours and I need it for cosplay!
and their liquid eyeliner, I always wanted to buy one but Im not sure which brand is good.
Recently bought those eyeliner markers.. but is not even good for me.. so Im trying silky girl now and is not letting me down!!

hee~ So yea I added more makeup stuff into my collection XDD

Wednesday, 11 August 2010


Finally finish and hand up my milk carton design.
Lol and I counted that 14 out of 19 people use pink as one of their colour!
Knew that was soo going to happen since she say no green or blue.

Jeez, I really find Eno a really naggy teacher sometime.. she just talks soo much.
But I guess she is still good since she been in the industry so long and she know whats happening!
Well she was good to me 8DD she gave me a nice font for my 2nd exercise and assignment!!

Is a MAC font called Monaco
and I got to agree is nice!!! Is really better then some other fonts.
Mai was saying is such a pretty font and Im one of the few to get a mac typefont. rofl!!
Well she didn't know that Im using windows 3/4 of the time!
So now I need to use my MAC Indesign way more then my desktop.

anyway~~ Time to bomb camwhore of myself with lucy wig!
Really glad that aya cut for me!!
She thin is soo nice! Soo freaking in love with this wig!
[I didn't really bother to edit anything, lazy~]
and yes! I love to camwhore in my toilet =P
For people who come to my house before~ You should know why!!
Awesome mirror and lighting there /o/ LOL
way better then any other part in my room

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

CLONES~~

Wednesday, 4 August 2010

Fairy Tail Lucy Photoshoot

Enough of claude photoshoot LOL!
The photoshoot I had was Fairy tail Lucy!
Suppose to do this cosplay for cosfest 10.. but end up the wig didn't come =( stupid fantasy sheep
So postpone bah. anyway, really wanted to do a shoot so I ask geno to help me ^^

Also Thank to Aya-chan! For helping me cut the wig! Is really nice now! LOL
I shall pose up how much she cut that day. IT WAS LIKE A PILE!

So here are some photos...
It was raining really heavy =( so we had to cancel our outdoor shoot and made it indoor..
woke up around 4.30 to 5am just to prepare and make up >-> BLAH!!
but end up it was still really really fun XD
use my guest room as the location and try to do a nice setting.

Geno somehow have a thing for my kapibara LOL he said it look so funny he just want to include that thing in the photos.

Photobucket

photoshopped this to make it look like the cover page on the manga XDD
Photobucket

photo edited by geno!
Photobucket

haha we were trying out a lot of poses and way. I super feel fat that day too =(
Guess thats what happen when you eat 3 serving for dinner before that day.

Photobucket
and for the whole time I was trying to make my boobs bigger ROFL!
So many fairy tail girls have such big boobs!

Have not edit the others photos yet since Im really busy in school.
idea of all the books and the stupid HAPPY which look soo retarded!
Photobucket