Saturday, 19 February 2011

I.fairy lens order!

I.I have been so IN LOVE with I.fairy lens recently,
 because is the only lens that doesn't make me giddy or faint! 
Since it is 16mm big! I don't need to worry about looking at the contact lens color when i move my eyes. 
I stop wearing color contacts after buying one  4 years ago. 
I remember I wore it once and it made me wanted to faint so badly that I didn't want to try anymore.
Not to mention my eye feels like burning.. ugh totally sucks! 
To my surprise , i.fairy was the only lens that didnt give me such feel! YAY !!
I already got 3 i.fairy lens O(≧∇≦)O wants to get more!! sooo.... 
Have decided to order I.fairy lens again! So going to open this up to everyone! 
Who want to order with me (o*・ω・)ノ??! 

Is 20SGD per pair however shipping is in included yet. 
I am going to ask the cheaper shipping but it will take at least 2 weeks long.. but is cheaper 

Wants to get all these lens!!
always wanted to try grey~

and green 8D!! 

Those are from the new series! I find it really nice! 

and I wanna get the pink one now 8D 

if you want to order with me ^^!!! 
 Email me at cutepetz@hotmail.com
Will be closing this spree when I have at least 4 or 5 people in it ^^!! 
Already got 3 XDD 

Share this post and get 10% off your contact lens!! 
** You must tell me where you post so that I will know! or else I won't give the 10% off. 

Edit: Forgot to add that all i. fairy lens degree is from 0 - 600! 
also, NO PAYMENT NO ORDER!!
Most likely closing this at the end of feb. ^-^!