Sunday, 24 April 2011

Price list for doctor products!

Hey everyone! Many have been asking me prices of the skin care products from YSL clinic. 
I went there today to get a wash and hakubi pill and I ask how much is the price for most of the items I use!
Check out the my other post on these products here  

All products is gotten from YSL Aljunied Clinic!

So here is a update! 

 

Hakubi B - $32 Is really cheaper than watson! 




Facial Wash, Floxia Purifying Gel - $29 
One of the best wash I use because it doesn't give a stiff feeling 


Nimegen, your cure for pimples - $48 
There is 30caps inside, last you around 1 month - 2. 



Dalacin, For those pesky pimples when they pop out - $26 
Is a small bottle only 30ml however it can last me for a month or so. 

So these are the products I got from the doctor Usually the consultation will determine how long you are inside. Average around $20. 

So for those who were curiouse on how much it was ^^ here is the price list!~ 
and hope you all get better skin too!!





SOYC 2011

Long over due back log! Ok not really very long. 
SOYC 2011 , which happen on 9th April!! 
This is the 2nd time I have went because usually it will always clash on something. =( 
but I always wanted to go so must go this year! 

Did a very last min cosplay which is Sakura from Tsubasa chronicles! 
Thanks Sakurazaki for lending me your cosutme!!


Thanks fariz for the photo! 

And also.. most of you know, I join the solo compertiton. Rofl not intended more like helping them out XD

So anyway, I camwhore a lot that day! 

MUST CAMWHORE WITH COSPLAY FRIENDS!! 

Kanasaii.. why you so hawt!!! 

Photobomb! 

Christ and me 8P

With ben!! A regular in Cawaii Koohii when I was working! 

The vocaloid team! Ok some people are missing

LOVE THIS PHOTO XD see the back!!

Together with sensei! 

Shizu... You are not fat.. You are not fat!! Chants**

The man who started it all =X TOGU!

EPIC FACE 8D

Oh cubeh!!! That face XDD

and to my surprise I won 2nd place in the compertition.. like HOMG!! O-O 
So what did I won? OMG IS ACTUALLY ALOT OF AWESOME STUFF! 
And people say it was useless!! 

The bag! 


and what was INSIDE THE BAG! 
Thats quite alot.. 
It may not be cash prize but woah some is really awesome! 

Besides the animax stuff the rest is awesome! 



Like the tofu plushie! DAMN CUTE ^^ 


Wig stand and a Sugar Candy bag.. OMG WUT? A SUGAR CANDY BAG!!
IS A BAG!! OMG!! I ALWAYS WANTED ONE!! AND NOW I HAVE IT 8D!! YAY



<3 so nice! However I wanted the pink one but WHO CARES~

Rofl!! Now I got 2 of this in my collection 


Wig net and Wig comb! can never have too many! Very good items! 


and of course VOUCHERS!! 8DD! 



This is awesome, is shampoo and conditioner for wigs! I always use like my own kind
So I am so going to try out!! 

This bag of prizes is really for cosplayers 8D!! Good job SOYC! 



hur some samples I stole from Invice LOL! wanted to try anyway!! and he doesn't need them! 



So this is for everyone!! Love you all~~ 


Thursday, 21 April 2011

help to Survey

heya!! Just a request for people who read my blog!! 
Can help do this survey !! it will be really helpful!

http://www.surveymonkey.com/s/QC37TYL

And  thanks for doing it!!! ^^ 
*You may get a free cookie 8D* 

Wednesday, 20 April 2011

Kapibara san!

Today I shall show you KAPIBARA SAN!! 
What is that? Is growing to be my FAVORITE THING ON EARTH! because is just SOOO cute!!

So this is a kapibara 

OMG! Ok I am not in love with this kapibara!! 

Because this is the one that I love! 

JAPAN CUTYFIE (NEW WORD?) THE ANIMAL HEE 
IS SOOO CUTE!! 

Ok so the real one looks like this 

and this is japan version of kapibara san! 


I cannot resist... cannot cannot resist!!! 

sooo My newest craving


KAPIBARA -SAN! all on my bed! 
That is how much I got now! And I just pre ordered another one OMG!! 

Not to mention if you want to count the small one is like all over my table! 



Kapibara on top of a kapibara XD 

So some stuff that Cubie help me buy when she was in Japan!! 


OMG PANCAKE KAPIBARA!! DREAM COME TRUE XD



My current pencil box =X


And one cute pen to go with it!


I bought this blanket 8D!! really cute!! hee 
however puteh has been sleeping on it..


One of my favorite kapibara!! I use it as a pillow most of the time! 



Hur! With my kapibaras, they take up half my bed already! 
The bakery kapibara is my newest and it was a gift from Claudy! ^^ 
surprise gift because I was stress due to my assignment  



Hee! One of my favorite things to do when Im on my bed with them... snuggles!! 

I think I am going to spend more money when the new one comes out.. 


Newest series.. AND IS SOOO CUTE!!! I AM GETTING CANCER! 
SOMEHOW THE CRAB IS LIKE SOO CUTE!! 

ok yea so this is my recent love and craving now =X 

Wednesday, 13 April 2011

Prisila Wig

I have always been wearing wigs because of cosplay. Yup yup! 
Those funky colors like orange, blue and pink. 
however I was wondering what about the more natural kind? 
Sooo.. I WENT TO BUY ONE! (or two =x) 

The first one!! 
A really long brown wig 8D!

Always wanted to know how would I look like with long hair!
I never did had long hair... =( My mom will always ask me to cut it ;A;... I feel SO SAD! 
so yes.. THIS WIG MAKE ME FEEL THAT I HAVE LONG HAIR /o/ yayness!



Fell in love with it when it came... and even more when I put on!! 
So many people told me I look really different =X! 
Ahhh I want to have long hair now.. 
only problem.. SINGAPORE IS SO HOT X-X! I WILL DIE! 

On to the next wig! 

This is actually the first wig I bought. 
However I feel I didn't suit the curls. 
but still I like the wig alot XD! 


Question : Does curls make you look older or younger? 
I wonder...


Really like the colour on this one! I think I am going to buy it on a long straight wig instead!! 

so...... 
....
...

Want to get wigs like this?!?!? 
8D!!! Because I know many girls have BAD HAIR DAY!


Because I have bad hair day too =(!! 

sooo.. Check out Chocolate Magasin now! 
WE ARE HAVING PRE ORDER FOR WIGS ^-^!! 

So that you can cover up those bad hair day of yours and look just as pretty!